View Results

18-Jun-17 Results for Clonmel:
View Race:
Jump to Race 1 Jump to Race 2 Jump to Race 3 Jump to Race 4 Jump to Race 5 Jump to Race 6 Jump to Race 7 Jump to Race 8 Jump to Race 9
Race 1 - The Welcome To Clonmel A5 525   (Grade : A5) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 SUNOAK BLUEBOY Sire Name: EXPRESS EGO Dam Name: SUNOAK RIANA €240.00 79 29.31   Sand 29.31  5/2 A4 SlAw,LdRi
2. Trap 6 MANU FOLLY Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: LAVALLY DIVA €72.50 59 29.31 1.5L Sand 29.41  2/1 A4 Ld 2,EvCh
3. Trap 4 BOHERDUFF EMILY Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: TYFORD JANE €35.00 66 29.31 2.5L Sand 29.59  5/2 A5 QAw,FdRi
4. Trap 3 NOBEL GINGER Sire Name: VANS VIKING Dam Name: CONGO KEANO €0.00 58 29.31 6L Sand 30.01  5/2 A7 SlAw,RnOn
5. Trap 5 BOOZED CERES Sire Name: GODSEND Dam Name: BOOZED QUEEN €0.00 60 29.31 hd Sand 30.02  1/1F A7 EvAw,BlkRu
6. Trap 1 MUSTANG ROXY Sire Name: OAKS ROAD Dam Name: GLOBAL QUEEN €0.00 63 29.31 6L Sand 30.44  5/2 A9 EvAw,NvShw
Race 2 - The Bet On The Tote A4 550   (Grade : A4) Flat 550
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BULL RUN KITE Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: TULLOWMAC JAVA €255.00 65 30.68   Sand 30.68  5/2 A4 EvAw,Ld 2
2. Trap 3 BELLAGORS EBONY Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: AIRFORCE ALICE €74.25 73 30.68 0.5L Sand 30.71  9/4 A4 SlAw,Strfin
3. Trap 5 TULLAMAINE ROSE Sire Name: ULLID CONOR Dam Name: KILARA GYPSY €37.00 59 30.68 4.5L Sand 31.03  5/2 A5 LdRu,ClrRn
4. Trap 2 ANOTHER ROUND Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: DALCASH KALADE €0.00 68 30.68 1L Sand 31.10  9/4 A6 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 6 FINISH THE STORY Sire Name: DAVID BALE Dam Name: CORONET €0.00 71 30.68 1.5L Sand 31.20  2/1F A6 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 1 AHERLOW RHYTHM Sire Name: SIDARIAN RHYTHM Dam Name: DRY ROASTED €0.00 67 30.68 2L Sand 31.34  5/2 A7 EvAw,Outp
Race 3 - The Upcoming Sweepstakes Sprint   (Grade : S3/4) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 CIRCUS ROYALE Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: CIRCUS STAR €175.00 70 16.60   Sand 16.60  2/1 S4 EP,Ld 1
2. Trap 4 HOME GENERAL Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: HOME MELODY €55.00 71 16.60 0.5L Sand 16.63  5/4 S4 DspLd,EvCh
3. Trap 2 MUSTANG TEMORA Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: ALLEN BUTTERCUP €30.00 67 16.60 1.5L Sand 16.74  1/1F S5 SlAw,RnOn
4. Trap 5 ACRES DADDY Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: OAKWOOD STAR €0.00 75 16.60 2.5L Sand 16.91  5/2 S7 EvAw,NvShw
5. Trap 6 LYREEN FALCON Sire Name: LYREEN LEGEND Dam Name: TIPTREE OLLIE €0.00 73 16.60 1L Sand 16.98  5/2 S7 SlAw,NvShw
Race 4 - The Try The Trio Always A4 525   (Grade : A4) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 2 CHAOTIC OAK Sire Name: OAKS ROAD Dam Name: CHAOTIC DORA €255.00 70 29.61   -.10 Slow 29.51  3/1 A5 EP,ALd
2. Trap 5 GOLDEN LUCK Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: DALCASH KALADE €74.25 59 29.61 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.75  2/1 A6 EvAw,RnOn
3. Trap 4 EMERS DIVA Sire Name: HEAD BOUND Dam Name: THONGUE HOPE €37.00 60 29.61 hd -.10 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 SlAw,FinWl
4. Trap 6 BEECHERS BABE Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: BEECHERS GIRL €0.00 71 29.61 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.94  3/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 1 HEIDI HI Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: BOLD LUMP €0.00 67 29.61 nk -.10 Slow 29.96  4/6F A7 SlAw,NvShw
6. Trap 3 BULL RUN SPICE Sire Name: ZERO TEN Dam Name: TULLOWMAC JAVA €0.00 65 29.61 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.20  5/2 A8 EvAw,FdRi
Race 5 - The Suirside Restaurant A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 6 ST MULLINS DAISY Sire Name: PIERCESTOWN SAND Dam Name: JO JO DAISY €268.00 59 29.76   -.10 Slow 29.66  7/4F A5 QAw,LdNrL
2. Trap 4 BOHERNA CODE Sire Name: HONDO BLACK Dam Name: PEDRO ON AIR €80.00 65 29.76 hd -.10 Slow 29.67  2/1 A5 QAw,HdNrL
3. Trap 5 HOLD ON JONNY Sire Name: FIFIS WHITESOX Dam Name: NATTHA €37.00 79 29.76 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.70  3/1 A6 SlAw,Ld 4
4. Trap 1 ACRES STAR Sire Name: SCOLARI ME DADDY Dam Name: OAKWOOD STAR €0.00 62 29.76 5L -.10 Slow 30.05  3/1 A7 EvAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 2 EMERS CHASER Sire Name: BALLYMAC ESKE Dam Name: EMERS IVY €0.00 56 29.76 0.5L -.10 Slow 30.09  3/1 A7 EP,NvShw
6. Trap 3 CASA LADY Sire Name: CABRA COOL Dam Name: EVANS CHARM €0.00 56 29.76 1L -.10 Slow 30.16  3/1 A8 FAw,BmpRu
Race 6 - The Open For Lunch Friday & Sunday Sprint   (Grade : S1/2) Flat 300
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 1 GOULANE VIC Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: GOULANE BAILEY €195.00 73 16.29   Sand 16.29  4/6F S0 EvAw,Ld 1
2. Trap 5 MUSTANG OAKS Sire Name: OAKS ROAD Dam Name: MUSTANG MAGS €61.25 56 16.29 8L Sand 16.85  3/1 S6 EvAw,Blk 1
3. Trap 4 SOCKS AWAY Sire Name: LENSON BOLT Dam Name: WALNUT WONDER €35.00 64 16.29 6L Sand 17.27  3/1 S9 EvAw,Blk 1
4. Trap 3 BALLACOLLA Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: CARNIVAL SMURF €0.00 58 16.29 nk Sand 17.29  3/1 S9 Chl 1,BBlk 1
5. Trap 6 FASTIDIOUS Sire Name: SHANEBOY LEE Dam Name: SADIES IMPACT €0.00 53 16.29 dis Sand - 5/2 S10 KO 1,Fin
Race 7 - The Book Your Fundraising Night A3 525   (Grade : A3) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 PEACHSTREET ROSE Sire Name: JA MANN Dam Name: LEMON MEL €268.00 61 29.48   -.10 Slow 29.38  5/4F A4 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 6 BULLET CAILIN Sire Name: CRASH Dam Name: TOMS CAILIN €80.00 59 29.48 4L -.10 Slow 29.66  3/1 A5 Blk 1,Blk 2
3. Trap 5 MASTER GOGGLES Sire Name: MELODYS ROYAL Dam Name: FREEDOM CAIT €37.00 73 29.48 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.76  3/1 A6 Blk 1,Blk 2
4. Trap 2 HIGHVIEW LILAC Sire Name: PREMIER FANTASY Dam Name: HIGHVIEW BEAUTY €0.00 61 29.48 3L -.10 Slow 29.97  3/1 A7 SlAw,Blk 2
5. Trap 1 HUMBLE STAR Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: GOLDEN PRIDE €0.00 65 29.48 3.5L -.10 Slow 30.22  7/4 A8 EP,Blk 2
6. Trap 3 BANDIT PRINCE Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: KEEN TRAVELLER €0.00 73 29.48 1L -.10 Slow 30.29  3/1 A8 Outp,NvShw
Race 8 - Upcoming South Tipp Hospice Benefit Night   (Grade : A2) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 BOHERNA JAY Sire Name: TAYLORS SKY Dam Name: GLENGALL GIRL €285.00 69 29.08   -.10 Slow 28.98  1/2F A2 VQaw,ALd
2. Trap 6 FANTASY GRACE Sire Name: VANS ESCALADE Dam Name: CABRA SMOKEY €92.50 62 29.08 sh -.10 Slow 28.99  3/1 A2 FAw,ChlRi
3. Trap 1 CREAMERY MAPEL Sire Name: OAKS ROAD Dam Name: CREAMERY COUSIN €45.00 57 29.08 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.09  3/1 A2 QAw,AHandy
4. Trap 2 MAHOGANY SPLASH Sire Name: SIDARIAN RHYTHM Dam Name: DRY ROASTED €0.00 76 29.08 1L -.10 Slow 29.16  3/1 A3 QAw,ClrRn
5. Trap 3 GERPATS DELTA Sire Name: KINLOCH BRAE Dam Name: AYAMZAGIRL €0.00 72 29.08 1.5L -.10 Slow 29.27  4/1 A3 QAw,RnOn
6. Trap 5 DEE BEE DUTCHESS Sire Name: SPARTA MAESTRO Dam Name: CRAGBRIEN SHAW €0.00 58 29.08 4L -.10 Slow 29.55  2/1 A5 SlAw,NvShw
Race 9 - The Sporting Press 'Slan Abhaile' A0/A1 525   (Grade : A0/1) Flat 525
Video Available
Pos. Trap Greyhound Prize Wt.   Win Time By Going Est
Time
SP. Grade Comm.
1. Trap 4 LOOK FORWARD Sire Name: WISE THOUGHT Dam Name: SCHOFIELD JILL €285.00 68 29.10   -.10 Slow 29.00  5/2 A2 QAw,ALd
2. Trap 2 CREAMERY BALE Sire Name: DAVID BALE Dam Name: CREAMERY COUSIN €92.50 72 29.10 3.5L -.10 Slow 29.24  5/2 A3 QAw,EvCh
3. Trap 5 JOLLY BOOZER Sire Name: ACE HI RUMBLE Dam Name: RISING RUBY €45.00 71 29.10 0.5L -.10 Slow 29.28  2/1 A3 FAw,RnOn
4. Trap 1 DUBLINHILL PEG Sire Name: SUPERIOR PRODUCT Dam Name: DUBLINHILL PRIDE €0.00 60 29.10 2.5L -.10 Slow 29.45  5/2 A4 Crd 2,Crd 3
5. Trap 6 MAHOGANY SPIRIT Sire Name: SLIPPERY ROBERT Dam Name: BILLYS HOPE €0.00 78 29.10 1L -.10 Slow 29.52  2/1 A5 FAw,Outp
6. Trap 3 LEEVALLEY DANCER Sire Name: BALLYMAC VIC Dam Name: GOULANE BAILEY €0.00 68 29.10 2L -.10 Slow 29.66  4/6F A5 Blk 1,Blk 2